From Last Outlaws Online
Dwaintanner (talk | contribs) |
Dwaintanner (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[File:Ranked-Bronze-1.png]] || Bronze 1 || 0 || {{-}} | | [[File:Ranked-Bronze-1.png]] || Bronze 1 || 0 || {{-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranked-Bronze-2.png]] || Bronze 2 || 50 || | | [[File:Ranked-Bronze-2.png]] || Bronze 2 || 50 || {{Item/Icon|Cash|1}} {{Item/Icon|Meds|1}} {{Item/Icon|Weapon|1}} {{Item/Icon|XP|1}} {{Item/Icon|Fame|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranked-Bronze-3.png]] || Bronze 3 || 100 || | | [[File:Ranked-Bronze-3.png]] || Bronze 3 || 100 || {{Item/Icon|Cash|1}} {{Item/Icon|Meds|1}} {{Item/Icon|Weapon|1}} {{Item/Icon|XP|1}} {{Item/Icon|Fame|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranked-Silver-1.png]] || Silver 1 || 150 || | | [[File:Ranked-Silver-1.png]] || Silver 1 || 150 || {{Item/Icon|Cash|1}} {{Item/Icon|Meds|1}} {{Item/Icon|Weapon|1}} {{Item/Icon|XP|1}} {{Item/Icon|Fame|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranked-Silver-2.png]] || Silver 2 || 200 || | | [[File:Ranked-Silver-2.png]] || Silver 2 || 200 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranked-Silver-3.png]] || Silver 3 || 250 || | | [[File:Ranked-Silver-3.png]] || Silver 3 || 250 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ranked-Gold-1.png]] || Gold 1 || 300 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:07, 29 June 2024
Ranked Season | |
![]() |
Ranked Season is an Event which occurs at periodic intervals in Last Outlaws.
Overview[edit]
In this event you will compete against all of the other players and MCs in the game.
You will compete in a series of Battles ranging from 1 point to 5 points. You will need to earn as many points as possible as you must collect a specific number of points to advance into each tier.
Rules[edit]
Progression[edit]
You must progress from one tier to the next. There are currently two different progression tables; one has a low, decently obtainable number of points, while the other one takes many more points, thus making it harder to advance into the final tier.
![]() | As there is always a New Character to win as a grand prize, there are two progression tracks. If you have already won the character being given away, you will be given the easy track, and will receive a substantial amount of ![]() |
League | Points | Progression Reward | |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Bronze 1 | 0 | — |
![]() |
Bronze 2 | 50 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Bronze 3 | 100 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Silver 1 | 150 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Silver 2 | 200 | |
![]() |
Silver 3 | 250 | |
![]() |
Gold 1 | 300 |
Rewards[edit]
Image Gallery[edit]
Event Menu Screens[edit]
-
Starting
-
Active
-
Ending
Splash Screens[edit]
-
Starting
-
Ending
-
Ended